Cup & Plate Standings – Week 20

Team W D L P S R
Stilton Cheese 6 0 0 12 524 1st
Wheatsheaf (Oakham) 5 0 1 10 545 2nd
Twyford Saddlers 4 0 2 8 536 3rd
Black Bull B 4 0 2 8 528 4th
Horse and Plough 4 0 2 8 517 5th
Blue Ball 4 0 2 8 504 6th
Bob's Hunters 4 0 2 8 496 7th
Whissendine Wanderers 3 0 3 6 534 8th
Sun Inn 3 0 3 6 530 9th
Boat Inn 3 0 3 6 523 10th
Ex Owls 3 0 3 6 505 11th
Wheatsheaf B (Langham) 3 0 3 6 499 12th
Railway Sleepers 3 0 3 6 488 13th
Collyweston Wibbets 3 0 3 6 479 14th
Stilton Cheesewrights 2 0 4 4 539 15th
Horse & Jockey 2 0 4 4 504 16th
Wheatsheaf A (Langham) 2 0 4 4 493 17th
Exiles 2 0 4 4 486 18th
Grants 2 0 4 4 485 19th
Grainstore 1 1 4 3 514 20th
Plough Furrows 1 1 4 3 486 21st
Black Bull A 1 0 5 2 453 22nd

Week 20: 12th Feb 2019Cup & Plate

Black Bull A 75 Wheatsheaf (Oakham) 87
Blue Ball 75 Stilton Cheese 83
Bob's Hunters 76 Exiles 86
Collyweston Wibbets 72 Sun Inn 91
Grants 65 Boat Inn 94
Horse & Jockey 79 Ex Owls 96
Plough Furrows 84 Grainstore 84
Stilton Cheesewrights 91 Horse and Plough 104
Twyford Saddlers 81 Black Bull B 99
Wheatsheaf A (Langham) 77 Railway Sleepers 87
Whissendine Wanderers 89 Wheatsheaf B (Langham) 83

Week 16: 15th Jan 2019Cup & Plate

Black Bull B 84 Blue Ball 88
Grants 85 Ex Owls 92
Horse & Jockey 81 Collyweston Wibbets 84
Horse and Plough 95 Grainstore 92
Railway Sleepers 85 Plough Furrows 82
Stilton Cheese 96 Boat Inn 88
Sun Inn 80 Black Bull A 87
Twyford Saddlers 99 Exiles 82
Wheatsheaf (Oakham) 104 Stilton Cheesewrights 96
Wheatsheaf B (Langham) 87 Bob's Hunters 85
Whissendine Wanderers 84 Wheatsheaf A (Langham) 101

Week 14: 18th Dec 2018Cup & Plate

Black Bull B 94 Black Bull A 68

Week 13: 11th Dec 2018Cup & Plate

Wheatsheaf (Oakham) 77 Bob's Hunters 92

Week 12: 4th Dec 2018Cup & Plate

Black Bull B 82 Boat Inn 95
Blue Ball 82 Exiles 86
Collyweston Wibbets 86 Grants 82
Horse & Jockey 92 Black Bull A 74
Plough Furrows 97 Whissendine Wanderers 91
Railway Sleepers 83 Horse and Plough 91
Stilton Cheese 88 Ex Owls 82
Sun Inn 104 Stilton Cheesewrights 85
Twyford Saddlers 92 Wheatsheaf B (Langham) 91
Wheatsheaf (Oakham) 89 Grainstore 79
Wheatsheaf A (Langham) 83 Bob's Hunters 87

Week 11: 27th Nov 2018Cup & Plate

Collyweston Wibbets 86 Exiles 85

Week 10: 20th Nov 2018Cup & Plate

Ex Owls 81 Wheatsheaf B (Langham) 83

Week 9: 13th Nov 2018Cup & Plate

Boat Inn 81 Wheatsheaf A (Langham) 91

Week 8: 6th Nov 2018Cup & Plate

Boat Inn 90 Exiles 66
Bob's Hunters 81 Plough Furrows 80
Ex Owls 71 Black Bull B 87
Grants 85 Black Bull A 78
Horse & Jockey 90 Stilton Cheesewrights 96
Horse and Plough 69 Whissendine Wanderers 95
Railway Sleepers 75 Wheatsheaf (Oakham) 88
Stilton Cheese 87 Collyweston Wibbets 77
Sun Inn 92 Grainstore 85
Twyford Saddlers 90 Wheatsheaf A (Langham) 72
Wheatsheaf B (Langham) 74 Blue Ball 89

Week 7: 30th Oct 2018Cup & Plate

Plough Furrows 69 Blue Ball 82

Week 6: 23rd Oct 2018Cup & Plate

Horse and Plough 84 Twyford Saddlers 81

Week 5: 16th Oct 2018Cup & Plate

Sun Inn 85 Whissendine Wanderers 90

Week 4: 9th Oct 2018Cup & Plate

Black Bull A 71 Stilton Cheese 76
Boat Inn 75 Wheatsheaf B (Langham) 81
Bob's Hunters 75 Horse and Plough 74
Collyweston Wibbets 74 Black Bull B 82
Ex Owls 83 Exiles 81
Horse & Jockey 74 Grainstore 98
Plough Furrows 74 Twyford Saddlers 93
Stilton Cheesewrights 87 Grants 83
Sun Inn 78 Railway Sleepers 80
Wheatsheaf A (Langham) 69 Blue Ball 88
Whissendine Wanderers 85 Wheatsheaf (Oakham) 100

Week 3: 2nd Oct 2018Cup & Plate

Horse & Jockey 88 Railway Sleepers 78

Week 2: 25th Sep 2018Cup & Plate

Grants 85 Grainstore 76

Week 1: 18th Sep 2018Cup & Plate

Stilton Cheese 94 Stilton Cheesewrights 84